Is McCormick Mediterranean Dinner Complete Meals, 1.88 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured part-skim cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- chicken bruschetta with pasta seasoning mix: onion
- natural flavor & salt
- enzymes
- lemon oil & natural flavor
cultured part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Mediterranean Vegetables Seasoning Mix: Sea Salt, Garlic, Spices (Including Rosemary, Oregano, Celery Seed), Sugar, Onion, Citric Acid, Tomato, Green Bell Pepper, Corn Maltodextrin, Red Bell Pepper, Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil & Natural Flavor, Chicken Bruschetta With Pasta Seasoning Mix: Onion, Sea Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Demerara Sugar, Spices (Including Basil, Oregano, Red Pepper), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Olive Oil, Natural Flavor & Salt, Creamy Garlic & Herb Salad Dressing Seasoning Mix: Salt, Red & Green Bell Pepper, Basil, Mustard Bran, Garlic & Oregano
Check McCormick Mediterranean Dinner Complete Meals, 1.88 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Mediterranean Dinner Complete Meals, 1.88 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Mediterranean Dinner Complete Meals, 1.88 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


