Is McCormick Unseasoned Meat Tenderizer, 5.75 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Salt, Dextrose, Bromelain ! (Tenderizer), Calcium Silicate ! (Added To Make Free Flowing)
Check McCormick Unseasoned Meat Tenderizer, 5.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Unseasoned Meat Tenderizer, 5.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
McCormick Unseasoned Meat Tenderizer, 5.75 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


