Is McCormick White Cheddar Mac & Cheese Seasoning Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey (Milk), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid & Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing)
Check McCormick White Cheddar Mac & Cheese Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick White Cheddar Mac & Cheese Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
McCormick White Cheddar Mac & Cheese Seasoning Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


