Is McKeever Danlee Liquorice Allsorts 8oz (Red Bag) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat glucose syrup
- flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ugar, Flour, Molasses, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Invert Syrup, Water, Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Wheat Starch, Blue And Pink Confectionary Particles (Sugar, Tapicona Starch, Natural Colors, (Spirulina, Beta-carotene, Cochineal)), Desiccated Coconut, Beef Gelative, Natural Colors (Caramel Beta-carotene, Cochineal), Glycerine, Aniseeoil, Licore Paste (Licorise Root 0,2 %), Coconut Flour, Mono And Digluycerides Of Fatty Acids (Emulsifier), Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Carnauba Wax
Check McKeever Danlee Liquorice Allsorts 8oz (Red Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McKeever Danlee Liquorice Allsorts 8oz (Red Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McKeever Danlee Liquorice Allsorts 8oz (Red Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


