Is McKenzie's Soup Mix Italian Style 375g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peas (55%) (Green Split Peas, Yellow Split Peas, Chick Peas), Beans (30% )(White Beans, Blackeye Beans, Cranberry Beans, Red Kidney Beans), Lentils (15%) (Red Lentils, Whole Green Lentils)

Check McKenzie's Soup Mix Italian Style 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McKenzie's Soup Mix Italian Style 375g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep