Is Mcvitie Moments White Chocolate Cream Brownies 5 Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- butter
- dried whole milk
- milk proteins
- butter oil
- milk
- dried whey
- dried skimmed milk
- e471
- calcium carbonate
- humectant
- natural flavouring
- +1 more
sweetened condensed skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (29%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Shea, Palm), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Natural Flavouring], Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Humectant (Glycerine), White Chocolate Pieces (3.5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring], Barley Malt Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (E475, E471, Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Glucose Syrup, Dried Whole Egg, Milk Proteins, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Dried Egg White, Salt, Butter (Milk), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Modified Starch, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Invert Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser (Pectins), Glucose-Fructose Syrup
Check Mcvitie Moments White Chocolate Cream Brownies 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mcvitie Moments White Chocolate Cream Brownies 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
Mcvitie Moments White Chocolate Cream Brownies 5 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


