Is Mcvitie Moments White Chocolate Cream Brownies 5 Pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • butter
  • dried whole milk
  • milk proteins
  • butter oil
  • milk
  • dried whey
  • dried skimmed milk
  • +1 more

sweetened condensed skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (29%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Shea, Palm), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Natural Flavouring], Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Humectant (Glycerine), White Chocolate Pieces (3.5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring], Barley Malt Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (E475, E471, Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Glucose Syrup, Dried Whole Egg, Milk Proteins, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Dried Egg White, Salt, Butter (Milk), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Modified Starch, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Invert Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser (Pectins), Glucose-Fructose Syrup

Check Mcvitie Moments White Chocolate Cream Brownies 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mcvitie Moments White Chocolate Cream Brownies 5 Pack is available at 2 retailers

TescoIceland

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go