Is Mcvitie Moments White Chocolate Cream Brownies 5 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- barley malt extract
- including cereals containing gluten
- natural flavouring
- flour
- modified starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (29%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Shea, Palm), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Natural Flavouring], Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Humectant (Glycerine), White Chocolate Pieces (3.5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring], Barley Malt Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (E475, E471, Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Glucose Syrup, Dried Whole Egg, Milk Proteins, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Dried Egg White, Salt, Butter (Milk), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Modified Starch, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Invert Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser (Pectins), Glucose-Fructose Syrup
Check Mcvitie Moments White Chocolate Cream Brownies 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mcvitie Moments White Chocolate Cream Brownies 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
Mcvitie Moments White Chocolate Cream Brownies 5 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


