Is Mcvitie Moments White Chocolate Cream Brownies 5 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk proteins
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- dried whole egg
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whey
- dried egg white
- e471
- calcium carbonate
- humectant
- calcium
- +5 more
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (29%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Shea, Palm), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Natural Flavouring], Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Humectant (Glycerine), White Chocolate Pieces (3.5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring], Barley Malt Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (E475, E471, Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Glucose Syrup, Dried Whole Egg, Milk Proteins, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Dried Egg White, Salt, Butter (Milk), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Modified Starch, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Invert Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser (Pectins), Glucose-Fructose Syrup
Check Mcvitie Moments White Chocolate Cream Brownies 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mcvitie Moments White Chocolate Cream Brownies 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
Mcvitie Moments White Chocolate Cream Brownies 5 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


