Is McVitie's Digestives Light One Cinnamon Flavour 250g Soy Free?

Ingredients
Flour (58%) ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm (Certified Sustainable)), Wholemeal Wheat Flour (16%), Polydextrose, Sugar, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Malic Acid, Potassium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Starch, Natural Cinnamon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Natural Flavourings
Check McVitie's Digestives Light One Cinnamon Flavour 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's Digestives Light One Cinnamon Flavour 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


