Is McVitie's White Digestive Biscuits 232g PMP £2.25 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (39%) (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), White Chocolate Flavour Coating (30%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea, Sal), Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whole Milk, Emulshier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour (9%), Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Malic Acid, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt
Check McVitie's White Digestive Biscuits 232g PMP £2.25 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's White Digestive Biscuits 232g PMP £2.25 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


