No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Meadow Fresh Kalo Yoghurt Tub Greek Berries Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Yoghurt (Low Fat Milk, Live Cultures), Berry Blend (Sugar, Berries (8%) (Strawberries, Blackberries, Blueberries, Boysenberry Juice), Natural Starch, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Thickener (Pectin), Lemon Juice, Milk Minerals, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate))

Check Meadow Fresh Kalo Yoghurt Tub Greek Berries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meadow Fresh Kalo Yoghurt Tub Greek Berries is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTartTangy
Texture
CreamyDenseSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep