Is Meadow Fresh Milk Standard Family Fresh Homogenised ctn 1l Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fresh milk
fresh milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk
Check Meadow Fresh Milk Standard Family Fresh Homogenised ctn 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Milk Standard Family Fresh Homogenised ctn 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
RITZ Crackers Original Fresh Stacks Family Size! 12 Stacks - 17.8 Oz
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
MILK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Milk Standard Family Fresh Homogenised ctn 1l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


