Is Meadow Fresh Quick Brekkie Strawberry Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carmine
- 471
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Dietary Fiber (polydextrose), Sugar, Whey Powder (milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Stabilizers (471, 407, 412), Natural Flavors, Natural Color (carmine), Vitamins (e, A, D). Contains Milk.
Check Meadow Fresh Quick Brekkie Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Quick Brekkie Strawberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
:Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks
Nature's Bounty Biotin, Quick Dissolve, 5000 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Strawberry Flavor
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
Walgreens Dye-Free Electrolyte Powder Grape Flavour, Strawberry, Fruit Punch, Apple Stick Packs
X-treme Sour Straw, Strawberry Flavour
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


