Is Meadow Fresh Milk Standard Uht Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ultra heat treated milk
ultra heat treated milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultra Heat Treated Milk
Check Meadow Fresh Milk Standard Uht against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Milk Standard Uht in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Horizon Organic UHT Chocolate Milk Boxes, 1% Single Serve, 8 Fl Oz, 12 Count
Del Monte Fresh Cut Asparagus Spears, Extra Long, Harvest Selects
Parmalat Long Life Milk Whole Vitamin D 1QT CTN
BESSIE'S REVENGE WISCONSIN WHOLE MILK FRESH MOZZARELLA SLICES, SHREDDED MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PARMESAN, ROMANO & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE PIZZA, BESSIE'S REVENGE
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Milk Standard Uht is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


