Is Meadow Gold Dill Dip, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural & artificial flavor
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Whey, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Parsley, Garlic), Dextrose, Sugar, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Food Starch-modified (Corn)), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Dill, Salt, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate

Check Meadow Gold Dill Dip, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meadow Gold Dill Dip, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping