Is Meadow Gold Viva Cottage Cheese Small Curd Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor carbon dioxide
- to preserve enzyme
- mono a diglycerides
natural flavor carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, NONFAT THEY, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEEMAN, MONO A DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUIL, SUR GUIL, NATURAL FLAVOR CARBON DIOXIDE (TO PRESERVE ENZYME).
Check Meadow Gold Viva Cottage Cheese Small Curd against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Gold Viva Cottage Cheese Small Curd in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milkfat Minimum - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Meadow Gold Viva Cottage Cheese Small Curd is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


