Is Meadowlea Spread Original 1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils, Canola Oil & Sunflower Oil ), Water, Salt, Flavour, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471), Food Acid (Lactic), Natural Colour (Beta-carotene), Vitamin A, Vitamin D
Check Meadowlea Spread Original 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadowlea Spread Original 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meadowlea Spread Original 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


