No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Meal Mart Fully Cooked Turkey Roll Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, GRANULATED ONIONS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SPICES & FLAVORINGS, SODIUM NITRITE

Check Meal Mart Fully Cooked Turkey Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Roll

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Meal Mart Fully Cooked Turkey Roll | Spoonful