Is Meal Mart Turkey Family Pack, Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • mechanically separated turkey
  • ground turkey wing meat

mechanically separated turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND TURKEY WING MEAT, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY

Check Meal Mart Turkey Family Pack, Patties against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meal Mart Turkey Family Pack, Patties is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichOn The Go