Is MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE, CHERRY CASHEW Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUTS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, INULIN, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CHERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), OATS, DRIED CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CASHEWS, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE, CANOLA OIL, GLYCERINE, RICE STARCH, VITAMIN & MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CABONATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ASCORBIC ACID, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, PHYTONADIONE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12, MALTODEXTRIN), WATER, HONEY, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NONFAT MILK POWDER, GREEN TEA LEAF EXTRACT, ACAI FRUIT POWDER, STEVIA.
Check MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE, CHERRY CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE, CHERRY CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


