Is Meal Replacement Bar - Peanut Butter Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- whey powder
- cyanocobalamin vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- cholecalciferol vitamin d3
- retinyl palmitate
- +9 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ERYTHRITOL, INULIN, COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN, VANILLA, STEVIA EXTRACT REB A)], POLYDEXTROSE PEANUTS, GLYCERIN, ERYTHRITOL, PEANUT FLOUR, INULIN, OATS, PEANUT FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MLK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, PEANUTS, SALT, LECITHIN, MILKFAT), CANOLA OIL, PEANUT EXTRACT, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR LECITHIN, STEWA LEAF EXTRACT (REBA). VITAMINS AND MINERALS BLEND: MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID, MACINAMIDE, BIOTIN, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE PANTOTHENIC ACID, MANGANESE SULFATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN A (RETINYL PALMITATE), CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PHYTONADIONE (VITAMIN K1), SODIUM MOLYBDATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL VITAMIN D3, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, COPPER SULFATE, SODIUM SELENITE, FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN VITAMIN B12).
Check Meal Replacement Bar - Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meal Replacement Bar - Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


