Is Meal Replacement Bar - Peanut Butter Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- whey powder
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ERYTHRITOL, INULIN, COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN, VANILLA, STEVIA EXTRACT REB A)], POLYDEXTROSE PEANUTS, GLYCERIN, ERYTHRITOL, PEANUT FLOUR, INULIN, OATS, PEANUT FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MLK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, PEANUTS, SALT, LECITHIN, MILKFAT), CANOLA OIL, PEANUT EXTRACT, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR LECITHIN, STEWA LEAF EXTRACT (REBA). VITAMINS AND MINERALS BLEND: MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID, MACINAMIDE, BIOTIN, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE PANTOTHENIC ACID, MANGANESE SULFATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN A (RETINYL PALMITATE), CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PHYTONADIONE (VITAMIN K1), SODIUM MOLYBDATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL VITAMIN D3, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, COPPER SULFATE, SODIUM SELENITE, FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN VITAMIN B12).
Check Meal Replacement Bar - Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meal Replacement Bar - Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


