Is Meal replacement Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk, egg, fish
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
to a daily diet <, ov Rolled Oats, Whole Food Protein Blend (Beef Protein Isolate, Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Chicken Protein, Egg Albumin, Salmon Protein), Milk Powder (for texture), Dextrose, Ground Cinnamon, Dehydrated Yam, Dehydrated Sweet Potato, Pea Starch, Coconut Water Powder, Dehydrated Blueberry, Dehydrated Goji Berry, Medium Chain Triglyceride (MCT) Oil Powder (Nonfat Dry Milk, Potassium Phosphate), Maltodextrin, Cookie Pieces (Sugar, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, High Oleic Canola Oil and/or Palm Oil and/or Soybean Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Leavening (Baking Soda and/or Calcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (an Artificial Flavor), Chocolate), Natural and Artificiall Flavors, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Salt, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Silicon Dioxide Contains: Milk, Egg, Fish (Salmon), Tree Nuts (Coconut), Wheat, Soy - Manufactured in a facility that processes Milk, Egg, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish and Sesame
Check Meal replacement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meal replacement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
Bobs Red Mill Natural Foods Bobs Red Mill Flaxseed Meal, 16 oz
Sambazon Berry Bliss Acai Bowl, Plant-Based Meal, 6.1 oz, 1 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Supplement · Powder


