Is Meat & Cheese Snack Tray Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavoring
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUBE HARD SALAMI (PORK, BEEF, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM LACTATE, LACTIC ACID, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), CUBE HARD SALAMI (PORK, BEEF, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM LACTATE, LACTIC ACID, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE CUBES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE CUBES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROSEMARY FLAVORED CRACKERS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, ROSEMARY, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOFT BREAD STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS (CHICKPEAS, WATER, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, SESAME TAHINI, CANOLA OIL, SALT, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), GREEK YOGURT DIP (CULTURED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, CUCUMBER, WATER, SALT, GARLIC, DILL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR)
Check Meat & Cheese Snack Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat & Cheese Snack Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Tray, Piece, Crackers, Bread Sticks, Dip


