Is Meat Counter Pork Loin Assorted Chops Thin Value Pack - 3 LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic pork

organic pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pork

Check Meat Counter Pork Loin Assorted Chops Thin Value Pack - 3 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meat Counter Pork Loin Assorted Chops Thin Value Pack - 3 LB is available at 2 retailers

SafewayWegmans

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep