Is Meatball Parmesan Calzones, 8 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
- nonfat milk
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients Meatballs (Ground Beef, Seasoning [Tapioca Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Spices, Parsley, Canola Oil, Vinegar Powder], Water), Water, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes), Rice Flour, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tapioca Starch, Rice Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Onions, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Basil, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Black Pepper
Check Meatball Parmesan Calzones, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meatball Parmesan Calzones, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


