Is MEATBALLS WITH BBQ SAUCE TENDER MEATBALLS IN A SWEET AND SMOKY BARBEQUE SAUCE, BBQ SAUCE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- fish
- beef
- cooked meatballs
- anchovies
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Meatballs (Beef And Pork, Water, Textured Soy Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt), Water, Tomato Paste, Corn Syrup Solids, White Vinegar, Sugar, Molasses, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies, Natural Flavor (Contains Soy) And Tamarind), Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Dehydrated Onion, Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Red Pepper Sauce (Red And Tabasco Peppers, Vinegar, Salt)
Check MEATBALLS WITH BBQ SAUCE TENDER MEATBALLS IN A SWEET AND SMOKY BARBEQUE SAUCE, BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEATBALLS WITH BBQ SAUCE TENDER MEATBALLS IN A SWEET AND SMOKY BARBEQUE SAUCE, BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
MEATBALLS WITH BBQ SAUCE TENDER MEATBALLS IN A SWEET AND SMOKY BARBEQUE SAUCE, BBQ SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


