Is Meatless Burger Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, ONION, KETCHUP (TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, SEASONING, FRUCTOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SEASONINGS (CONTAIN WHEAT), SOY FIBRE, SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GUAR GUM, SPICES, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, BEET POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOUR, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (FERROUS ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, FOLIC ACID, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)).
Check Meatless Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meatless Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
Where to buy
Meatless Burger is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


