Is Meatless Farm 2 Signature Burger 227g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- e326
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein (20%), Rapeseed Oil, Preservative (E326), Thickener (E461), Vegetable Concentrates (Caramelised Carrot, Beetroot, Carrot), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Dried Onion, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Citrus Fibre, Bamboo Fibre, Ground White Pepper, Stabiliser (E425i, E451)
Check Meatless Farm 2 Signature Burger 227g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meatless Farm 2 Signature Burger 227g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


