Is MEATLOAF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH GRAVY, MEATLOAF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES Vegan?

Description
Savory, hearty entrée offering tender portions paired with creamy, smooth side and a glossy sauce; textures range from firm to soft, providing comforting mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick reheatable meal for weeknight dinners or casual family lunches. Reviews praise convenience and flavor consistency; some note variable portioning and texture.
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- chicken fat
- beef broth
- beef meatloaf
- beef fat
- dried beef
- roasted beef
- beef base
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
- +1 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, hearty entrée offering tender portions paired with creamy, smooth side and a glossy sauce; textures range from firm to soft, providing comforting mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick reheatable meal for weeknight dinners or casual family lunches. Reviews praise convenience and flavor consistency; some note variable portioning and texture.
Ingredients
Rehydrated Potatoes (Water, Dehydrated Potatoes, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid), Beef Meatloaf (Beef, Water, Bread Crumbs (Bleached Wheat Flour, Yeast), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Roast Flavor (Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Tapioca Maltodextrin, Chicken Fat, Flavor), Flavoring, Spices, Natural Flavor (Natural Flavoring, Dextrin, Yeast Autolyzate, Maltodextrin), Dehydrated Parsley), Water, Tomatoes (Water, Tomato Paste), Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Flour, Canola Oil, Beef Base (Roasted Beef And Dried Beef, Yeast Extract, Beef Broth, Cane Sugar, Malted Barley Extract, Dried Onion, Salt, Natural Flavor, Potato Flour, Dried Garlic), Beef Fat, Salt, Flavoring, Distilled Monoglycerides, Spice, Sugar, Caramel Color, Mushroom Extract (Mushrooms, Maltodextrin), Sodium Bisulfite, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Natural Flavoring (Contains Soy Lecithin), Ascorbic Acid (To Help Protect Flavor))
Check MEATLOAF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH GRAVY, MEATLOAF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEATLOAF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH GRAVY, MEATLOAF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Where to buy
MEATLOAF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH GRAVY, MEATLOAF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


