Is MED NACHO CHEESE MICROWAVABLE DIP, MED NACHO CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURES, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check MED NACHO CHEESE MICROWAVABLE DIP, MED NACHO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MED NACHO CHEESE MICROWAVABLE DIP, MED NACHO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Liquid, Spreadable


