Is MEDIA CREMA 50% Less Fat Lite Table Cream 7.6 fl. oz. Can Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- light cream
light cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: LIGHT CREAM, CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check MEDIA CREMA 50% Less Fat Lite Table Cream 7.6 fl. oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIA CREMA 50% Less Fat Lite Table Cream 7.6 fl. oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
Kraft Philadelphia 1/3 Less Fat Cream Cheese
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Campbell's Condensed Soup 98% Fat Free Cream of Mushroom Soup 10.7oz Can
Where to buy
MEDIA CREMA 50% Less Fat Lite Table Cream 7.6 fl. oz. Can is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk · Can


