Is MEDICLEAR PLUS - 761G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin 5'-phosphate
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- L-lysine
- +18 more
riboflavin 5'-phosphate
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Protein (Seed Coat Of Oryza Sativa), Protein, Pea Proteins (Seed Of Pisum Sativum), Glycine (Aminoacetic Acid), Medium Chain Triglycerides (Palm Oil (Seed Of Elaeis Guineensis) And Coconut Oil (Cocus Nucifera)), L-glutamine, L-lysine, Curcuminoids-phosphatidylcholine Complex (Curcuma Longa (Root) / Glycine Max (Soybean)), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (Calcium Citrate Malate), Quercetin (Dimorphandra Mollis), Seed, Magnesium (Magnesium Citrate Malate), Taurine, Methyl Sulfonyl Methane (Msm), Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid), Calcium Pantothenate, Citrate, N-acetylcysteine, Betaine, Grape Seed-phosphatidylcholine Complex (Vitis Vinifera (Seed)/ Glycine Max (Soybean), Green Tea-phosphatidylcholine Complex (Camellia Sinensis (Leaf Extract)/ Glycine Max (Soybean)), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopherol), Vitamin B3 (Niacin (4 And Niacinamide, Choline (Choline Dihydrogen Citrate), L-glutathione, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hcl), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal-5'-phosphate), Zinc (Zinc Picolinate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate), Manganese (Manganese (Ii) Citrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Beta Carotene (All-trans-beta-carotene), Folate (5-Methyltetrahydrofolate), Biotin, Chromium (Chromium (Iii) Picolinate), Boron (Boron Citrate), Selenium (L-selenomethionine), Molybdenum (Molybdenum Citrate), Vanadium (Vanadium Citrate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Silicon Dioxide
Check MEDICLEAR PLUS - 761G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDICLEAR PLUS - 761G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 18 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
Where to buy
MEDICLEAR PLUS - 761G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


