Is MEDICLEAR PLUS - 761G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- palmitate
- biotin
- riboflavin 5'-phosphate
- +14 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Protein (Seed Coat Of Oryza Sativa), Protein, Pea Proteins (Seed Of Pisum Sativum), Glycine (Aminoacetic Acid), Medium Chain Triglycerides (Palm Oil (Seed Of Elaeis Guineensis) And Coconut Oil (Cocus Nucifera)), L-glutamine, L-lysine, Curcuminoids-phosphatidylcholine Complex (Curcuma Longa (Root) / Glycine Max (Soybean)), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (Calcium Citrate Malate), Quercetin (Dimorphandra Mollis), Seed, Magnesium (Magnesium Citrate Malate), Taurine, Methyl Sulfonyl Methane (Msm), Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid), Calcium Pantothenate, Citrate, N-acetylcysteine, Betaine, Grape Seed-phosphatidylcholine Complex (Vitis Vinifera (Seed)/ Glycine Max (Soybean), Green Tea-phosphatidylcholine Complex (Camellia Sinensis (Leaf Extract)/ Glycine Max (Soybean)), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopherol), Vitamin B3 (Niacin (4 And Niacinamide, Choline (Choline Dihydrogen Citrate), L-glutathione, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hcl), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal-5'-phosphate), Zinc (Zinc Picolinate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate), Manganese (Manganese (Ii) Citrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Beta Carotene (All-trans-beta-carotene), Folate (5-Methyltetrahydrofolate), Biotin, Chromium (Chromium (Iii) Picolinate), Boron (Boron Citrate), Selenium (L-selenomethionine), Molybdenum (Molybdenum Citrate), Vanadium (Vanadium Citrate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Silicon Dioxide
Check MEDICLEAR PLUS - 761G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDICLEAR PLUS - 761G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 22 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
Where to buy
MEDICLEAR PLUS - 761G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


