Is MEDITERRANEAN BLEND POTATOES, ZUCCHINI, AND CARROTS WITH MEDITERRANEAN INSPIRED SEASONINGS, MEDITERRANEAN BLEND Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasoned herb-forward mix delivers savory flavor and tender-roasted textures with lightly crisp edges. Commonly prepared by roasting or sautéing as a ready side or mixed into bowls, salads, and sheet-pan dinners. Customer reviews often note reliable seasoning, convenient preparation, and consistent cooking results for everyday meals and balanced aromas overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Potatoes, Zucchini, Carrots, Yellow Carrots, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors [Feta Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Nonfat Milk, Distilled Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Enzymes], Lemon Juice Solids, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Olive Oil.

Check MEDITERRANEAN BLEND POTATOES, ZUCCHINI, AND CARROTS WITH MEDITERRANEAN INSPIRED SEASONINGS, MEDITERRANEAN BLEND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

MEDITERRANEAN BLEND POTATOES, ZUCCHINI, AND CARROTS WITH MEDITERRANEAN INSPIRED SEASONINGS, MEDITERRANEAN BLEND is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep