Is MEDITERRANEAN CHICKEN WITH OLIVES, FETA & RICE MEAL KIT, MEDITERRANEAN CHICKEN WITH OLIVES, FETA & RICE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breasts

chicken breasts

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREASTS (CHICKEN BREASTS (WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES AND SALT), JASMINE RICE, TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SEA SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL), PARSLEY, MEDITERRANEAN SEASONING (SPICES, SALT, GARLIC, ONION, OREGANO DEHYDRATED TOMATO, CHILI PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY, SUNFLOWER OIL) RICE SEASONING (CUMIN, TURMERIC).

Check MEDITERRANEAN CHICKEN WITH OLIVES, FETA & RICE MEAL KIT, MEDITERRANEAN CHICKEN WITH OLIVES, FETA & RICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch