Is MEDITERRANEAN CHICKEN WITH OLIVES, FETA & RICE MEAL KIT, MEDITERRANEAN CHICKEN WITH OLIVES, FETA & RICE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breasts
chicken breasts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREASTS (CHICKEN BREASTS (WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES AND SALT), JASMINE RICE, TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SEA SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL), PARSLEY, MEDITERRANEAN SEASONING (SPICES, SALT, GARLIC, ONION, OREGANO DEHYDRATED TOMATO, CHILI PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY, SUNFLOWER OIL) RICE SEASONING (CUMIN, TURMERIC).
Check MEDITERRANEAN CHICKEN WITH OLIVES, FETA & RICE MEAL KIT, MEDITERRANEAN CHICKEN WITH OLIVES, FETA & RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN CHICKEN WITH OLIVES, FETA & RICE MEAL KIT, MEDITERRANEAN CHICKEN WITH OLIVES, FETA & RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


