Is MEDITERRANEAN CHICKEN WITH OLIVES, FETA & RICE MEAL KIT, MEDITERRANEAN CHICKEN WITH OLIVES, FETA & RICE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- feta cheese
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- chicken breasts
feta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREASTS (CHICKEN BREASTS (WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES AND SALT), JASMINE RICE, TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SEA SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL), PARSLEY, MEDITERRANEAN SEASONING (SPICES, SALT, GARLIC, ONION, OREGANO DEHYDRATED TOMATO, CHILI PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY, SUNFLOWER OIL) RICE SEASONING (CUMIN, TURMERIC).
Check MEDITERRANEAN CHICKEN WITH OLIVES, FETA & RICE MEAL KIT, MEDITERRANEAN CHICKEN WITH OLIVES, FETA & RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN CHICKEN WITH OLIVES, FETA & RICE MEAL KIT, MEDITERRANEAN CHICKEN WITH OLIVES, FETA & RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


