Is MEDITERRANEAN CLASSIC BLENDS, ZUCCHINI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, ITALIAN BEANS, LIMA BEANS AND RED PEPPERS, MEDITERRANEAN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ZUCCHINI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, ITALIAN BEANS, LIMA BEANS, RED PEPPERS, AND SALT (PROCESSING AID).
Check MEDITERRANEAN CLASSIC BLENDS, ZUCCHINI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, ITALIAN BEANS, LIMA BEANS AND RED PEPPERS, MEDITERRANEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN CLASSIC BLENDS, ZUCCHINI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, ITALIAN BEANS, LIMA BEANS AND RED PEPPERS, MEDITERRANEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


