Is Villa Mediterranean Roasted Capsicum Chunky Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • b>milk</b
  • milk
  • hard cheese powder

b>milk</b

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<b>Cashews</b> (32%), Roasted Red Capsicum (28%) (Red Capsicum, Seasoning), Vegetable Oil Protected with Antioxidant (307b), Sundried Tomatoes Tomatoes, Salt, Antioxidant (223) (<b>Sulphites</b>), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulator (326), Hard Cheese Powder (2.7%) (<b>Milk</b>), Concentrated Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Chilli Paste, Preservative (202), Spice, Herbs.<br><br><b>

Check Villa Mediterranean Roasted Capsicum Chunky Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Villa Mediterranean Roasted Capsicum Chunky Dip is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickySalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing