Is Litehouse Dressing & Dip Chunky Bleu Cheese - 13 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Description
Litehouse Dressing Dip Chunky Bleu Cheese 13 fl oz is a salad dressing made with Litehouse's original blue cheese. It is known for its creamy texture and delightful flavor. People appreciate the rich taste and enjoy using this dressing to enhance their salads. With its 13 fl oz size, it offers a generous amount for those who appreciate the delicious combination of blue cheese and Litehouse's expertise in salad dressings.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- non fat buttermilk
- blue cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Litehouse Dressing Dip Chunky Bleu Cheese 13 fl oz is a salad dressing made with Litehouse's original blue cheese. It is known for its creamy texture and delightful flavor. People appreciate the rich taste and enjoy using this dressing to enhance their salads. With its 13 fl oz size, it offers a generous amount for those who appreciate the delicious combination of blue cheese and Litehouse's expertise in salad dressings.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Water, Egg Yolk, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Garlic, Stabilizer Blend (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan Gum), Mustard Flour, Spice
Check Litehouse Dressing & Dip Chunky Bleu Cheese - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Dressing & Dip Chunky Bleu Cheese - 13 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Litehouse Dressing & Dip Chunky Bleu Cheese - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


