Is Mediterranean Inspired Roasted Nuts Seeds & Pulses Salad Topper Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean o
- black soya beans
soybean o
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS (239), BLACK SOYA BEANS (20%), PUMPKIN SEEDS (15%), SUNFLOWER SEEDS (15%), BROAD BEANS (8%), CORN (896), PINE NUTS (5%), Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser: Gum Arabic, Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Yeast Powder, Garlic Powder, Soybean O, Dried Parsley, Flavouring Dried Mint, Dried Basil NUTR TYP Frank
Check Mediterranean Inspired Roasted Nuts Seeds & Pulses Salad Topper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mediterranean Inspired Roasted Nuts Seeds & Pulses Salad Topper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
HOMESTYLE ROASTED SIMPLY SALTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, HOMESTYLE ROASTED SIMPLY SALTED
naturSource Organic Salad Topper Smart Life


