Is MEDITERRANEAN OLIVES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVE BLEND (MAY CONTAIN GREEN, KALAMATA OLIVES), WATER, GARLIC, SLICED RED ROASTED PEPPERS EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PARSLEY, CRUSHED CHILIES, SPICE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check MEDITERRANEAN OLIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN OLIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Veggie Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Trader Joe's Mediterranean Style Hummus Creamy & Smooth
About this product
Fruit · Bottle


