Is MEDITERRANEAN OLIVES Gluten Free?

Ingredients
OLIVE BLEND (MAY CONTAIN GREEN, KALAMATA OLIVES), WATER, GARLIC, SLICED RED ROASTED PEPPERS EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PARSLEY, CRUSHED CHILIES, SPICE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check MEDITERRANEAN OLIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN OLIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Veggie Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Trader Joe's Mediterranean Style Hummus Creamy & Smooth
About this product
Fruit · Bottle


