Is Mediterranean Organic Green Pitted Olives -- 2.5 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Green Pitted Olives, Salt, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic White Wine Vinegar, Organic Herbs (Organic Parsley, Organic Basil, Organic Thyme), Lactic Acid, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Caution: May Contain Pits Or Pit Fragments
Check Mediterranean Organic Green Pitted Olives -- 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mediterranean Organic Green Pitted Olives -- 2.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Mediterranean Organic Green Pitted Olives -- 2.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Whole


