Is Mediterranean Shepperd The Cheese That Grills Halloumi Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized sheep's milk
pasteurized sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Non-Animal Rennet, and Mint.
Check Mediterranean Shepperd The Cheese That Grills Halloumi Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mediterranean Shepperd The Cheese That Grills Halloumi Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
About this product
Cheese · Piece


