Is MEDITERRANEAN STYLE WILD CAUGHT BRISLING SARDINES WITH OLIVE OIL, BLACK OLIVES, RED PEPPER, BASIL, AND OREGANO, MEDITERRANEAN STYLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- naturally wood smoked brisling sardines
- 2g of omega-3 fatty acids per serving
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Naturally Wood Smoked Brisling Sardines, Pure Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Black Olives, Red Pepper, Garlic, Basil, Oregano, Salt, Pepper, Contains: Fish, Contains 2G Of Omega-3 Fatty Acids Per Serving, Contains 2G Of Omega-3 Fatty Acids Per Serving, Contains 2G Of Omega-3 Fatty Acids Per Serving
Check MEDITERRANEAN STYLE WILD CAUGHT BRISLING SARDINES WITH OLIVE OIL, BLACK OLIVES, RED PEPPER, BASIL, AND OREGANO, MEDITERRANEAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN STYLE WILD CAUGHT BRISLING SARDINES WITH OLIVE OIL, BLACK OLIVES, RED PEPPER, BASIL, AND OREGANO, MEDITERRANEAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
FULLY COOKED WILD TUNA, BARLEY, TOMATOES, BASIL, GARLIC, BLACK OLIVES & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO BASIL
Bettergoods Red Petite Potatoes With Olive Oil, Sea Salt And Cracked Pepper
Red Petite Potatoes with Olive Oil, Italian Herbs and Parmesan
MARGHERITA OLIVE OIL BASED SAUCE TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES, ROBUST TOMATOES AND BASIL ULTRA THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Where to buy
MEDITERRANEAN STYLE WILD CAUGHT BRISLING SARDINES WITH OLIVE OIL, BLACK OLIVES, RED PEPPER, BASIL, AND OREGANO, MEDITERRANEAN STYLE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


