Is MEDIUM CANTINA-STYLE WITH ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONIONS, GARLIC & CILANTRO SALSA, MEDIUM CANTINA-STYLE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice), Water, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Onion, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Cilantro, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Organic Spices, Organic Dehydrated Garlic
Check MEDIUM CANTINA-STYLE WITH ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONIONS, GARLIC & CILANTRO SALSA, MEDIUM CANTINA-STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM CANTINA-STYLE WITH ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONIONS, GARLIC & CILANTRO SALSA, MEDIUM CANTINA-STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Slow-simmered in medium chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
SOUTHWEST-STYLE TORTILLA STRIPS SALAD TOPPER SEASONED WITH ONION, GARLIC, CHILE PEPPERS & LIME, SOUTHWEST-STYLE TORTILLA STRIPS
Mateo's Gourmet Salsa Medium Cantina Style
Where to buy
MEDIUM CANTINA-STYLE WITH ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONIONS, GARLIC & CILANTRO SALSA, MEDIUM CANTINA-STYLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


