Is MEDIUM CHARRED TOMATO SMOKED SERRANO SMALL BATCH SALSA, MEDIUM CHARRED TOMATO SMOKED SERRANO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fire roasted tomatoes (fire roasted tomatoes, tomato juice), tomato puree (water, tomato paste), diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice), roasted onions, guajillo pepper puree (water, dried guajillo chile), cane sugar, roasted garlic puree (garlic, water, natural flavor, citric acid), salt, cilantro, smoked serrano pepper powder, paprika, adds a trivial amount of added sugars per serving
Check MEDIUM CHARRED TOMATO SMOKED SERRANO SMALL BATCH SALSA, MEDIUM CHARRED TOMATO SMOKED SERRANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM CHARRED TOMATO SMOKED SERRANO SMALL BATCH SALSA, MEDIUM CHARRED TOMATO SMOKED SERRANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MEDIUM CHARRED TOMATO SMOKED SERRANO SMALL BATCH SALSA, MEDIUM CHARRED TOMATO SMOKED SERRANO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


